EC makes public name list of PR winners for provincial assemblies

- Post Report, Kathmandu

Jan 19, 2018-

The Election Commission (EC on Thursday made public the name list of winners of the elections to the provincial assemblies under the proportional representation category held on November 26 and December 7. 

 

Province 1

CPN-UML:  15 seats

1. Bindadevi Rai

2. Sabitri Joshi

3. Ushakala Rai

4. Krishna Kurmari Rai

5. Padam Kumari Gurung

6. Hom Kumari sawa

7. Asha Ratna Jabegu

8. Yashoda Adhikari

9. Ambika Thapa

10. Sarita Thapa

11. Sabitri Kumari Regmi

12. Sunita Kumari Chaudhary

13. Jasmaya Gajamer (Bishwakarma)

14. Basanti Devi Yadav

15. Gulefun Khatun

 

NC: 13 seats

1. Pratap Prakash Hangama

2. Bidhyananda Chaudhary

3. Chandra Prasad Shrestha

4. Sanja Kumari Danuwar

5. Leela Subba

6. Jyoti Subba

7. Shekhar Chandra Thapa

8. Lok Prasad Sangraula

9. Shantidevi Poudel

10. Bindiya Karki

11. Nabodita Chaudhary

12. Kalpana Kumari Sardar

13. Om Prakash Sarabagi

 

CPN (Maoist Centre), Samajbadi Janata Party and Janajagaran Party-Nepal: 5 seats

1. Sitadevi Thebe (Jabegu)

2. Kusum Kumari Shrestha

3. Saubhagyabati Devi Rai Kirant

4. Saraswoti Pokharel

5. Umit Bishwokarma

 

Federal Socialist Forum Nepal: 2 seats

1. Ram Chandra Limbu

2. Radha Thapa

 

Rastriya Prajatantra Party: 1 seat

1. Indira Rai

 

Sanghiya Loktantrik Rastriya Manch: 1 seat

1. Bishnu Tumbahamphe

 

 

Province 2

Nepali Congress: 11 seats

1. Asiyadevi Tharuni

2. Pramiladevi Das

3. Shyampari Devi

4. Shiva Chandra Chaudhary

5. Om Prakash Sharma

6. Naresh Kumar Yadav

7. Saraswoti Chaudhary

8. Gita Kumari Yadav

9. Manju Kumari

10. Sheikh Rasid Ali

11. Shova Lama

 

Rastriya Janata Party-Nepal: 10 seats

1. Ram Naresha Raya

2. Janaki Sharan Sah

3. Netra Bikram Sah

4. Babita Kumari

5. Milamdevi Bhumiharani

6. Anju Kumari

7. Dimple Kumari

8. Nira Kumari Sah

9. Alka Kumari Jha

10. Rina Yadav

 

Sanghiya Samajbadi Forum-Nepal: 9 seats

1. Sanchamaya Moktan

2. Sunitadevi Mochi

3. Chamelidevi Das

4. Usha Kumari

5. Upama Kumari Dev

6. Bhima Yadav

7. Raginidevi Baranbal

8. Kiran Kumari Raya

9. Karima Begam

 

CPN-UML: 7 seats

1. Sita Gurung

2. Rabindra Baitha Dhobi

3. Manoj Kumar Singh

4. Jagatarendevi Sudin

5. Anita Kumari

6. Manju Kumari Yadav

7. Hasima Khautn

 

CPN (Maoist Centre), Samajbadi Janata Party and Janajagaran Party-Nepal: 5 seats

1. Jagat Prasad Yadav

2. Mohammad Samir

3. Rubi Lumari Karna

4. Pramila Kumari Yadav

5. Phulyadevi Sadaya

 

Nepal Federal Socialist Party: 1 seat

1. Sabitridevi Shah

 

 

PROVINCE 3

CPN-UML: 16 seats

1. Belimaiya Ghale

2. Junelimaya Shrestha

3. Saraswoti Bati

4. Shanti Thing

5. Debaki Shrestha

6. Indramaya Gurung

7. Sita Lama

8. Ashamaya Tamang

9. Urmila Karmacharya

10. Rachana Khadka

11. Muni Sigdel

12. Saraswoti Basnet

13. Goma Bhurtel

14. Mina Gyawali (Nepal)

15. Parbati Silwal

16. Maina Achhami

 

Nepali Congress: 14 seats

1. Milanbabu Shrestha

2. Rajendra Gurung

3. Nhuchhe Narayan Shrestha

4. Santa Bahadur Praja

5. Radha Ghale

6. Jeevan Dangol

7. Bijaya Shrestha (KC)

8. Rajani Amatya

9. Dr Rajaram Karki Chhetri

10. Balram Poudel

11. Bhimsen Khatri

12. Gita Wagle

13. Bijula Kumari Barma

14. Kalpana Nepali

 

CPN (Maoist Centre), Samajbadi Janata Party and Janajagaran Party-Nepal: 8 seats

1. Dinesh Maharjan

2. Aangdendi Lama

3. Om Bahadur Glan

4. Himali Gole

5. Pratima Shrestha

6. Sita Adhilari

7. Bhawana Subedi

8. Kanchan Khanal

 

Bibeksheel Sajha Party: 3 seats

1. Biraj Bhakta Shrestha

2. Shova Shakya

3. Ramesh Poudyal

 

Nepal Workers and Peasants Party: 1 seat

1. Srijana Sayaju

 

Rastriya Prajatantra Party: 1 seat

1. Rita Majhi

 

Rastriya Prajatantra Party (Democratic): 1 seat

1. Reena Gurung

 

 

PROVINCE 4

CPN-UML: 10 seats

1. Chandra Mohan Baidya

2. Mitra Kumari Gurung Subedi

3. Sabitra Rana

4. Mina Gurung

5. Maya Nath Adhikari

6. Srijana Sharma

7. Prabha Koirala

8. Pushpa KC (Bhandari)

9. Laxmi Sunar

10. Juna Devi Nepali

 

Nepali Congress: 9 seats

1 Mekha Lal Shrestha

2 Lalitkala Gurung

3 Sarita Gurung

4 Man Kumari Gurung

5 Mani Bhadra Sharma

6 Kumar Khadka

7 Omkala Gautam

8 Dobate Bishwokarma

9 Kopila Bohara

 

CPN (Maoist Centre), SJP and JPN: 3 seats

1 Gayatri Gurung

2 Madhu Adhikari Gurung

3 Dilmaya Roka Magar Gautam

 

Naya Shakti Party Nepal: 1 seat

1) Dhan Maya Pokharel (Lama)

 

Rastriya Janamorcha: 1 seat

1. Piyari Thapa

 

 

PROVINCE 5

CPN-UML: 13 seats

1 Rama Gharti

2 Than Kumari Thapa

3 Bimala Sharma Panthi

4 Saraswati Gautam

5 Jalpa Bhusal

6 Bhagawati Devi Bhandari

7 Krishni Tharu

8 Dhamkali Chaudhary

9 Kamala Devi B.K.

10 Aasha Swarnakar

11 Sunita Kumari Thather

12 Chintawati Kurmi

13 Faujiya Nasim

 

Nepali Congress: 12 seats

1 Bir Bahadur Rana

2 Arjun Kumar Shrestha

3 Baldev Sharma Pokharel

4 Nirmala Chhetri

5 Rama Aryal

6. Bhubaneshwori Chaudhary

7. Pushpa Tharuni

8. Mala Gotame

9. Rina Nepal

10. Rundhawati Sharma

11. Shanti Devi Swarnakar

12. Mohammad Yakub Ansari

 

Maoist Centre, SJP, JPN: 6 seats

1. Gita Thapa

2. Dama Kumari Sharma

3. Parbati Pun Gahatraj

4. Lauti Tharu

5. Dipa B.K.

6. Sushma Yadav

 

FSFN: 2 seats

1. Purmati Dhenga

2. Suman Sharma Rayamajhi

 

Rastriya Janata Party-Nepal: 1 seat

1. Bina Panta

 

Rastriya Janamorcha: 1 seat

1 Tara G.C.

 

 

PROVINCE 6

CPN-UML: 6 seats

1. Mina Singh Rakhal

2. Badami Kwari Bohara

3 Padma Khadka

4 Devi Oli

5 Kaushilawati Khatri

6 Raju Nepali

 

Nepali Congress: 5 seats

1 Dinbandhu Shrestha

2 Yagya Bahadur Budha Chhetri

3 Him Bahadur Shahi

4 Amrita Shahi

5 Jhowa Kami

 

CPN (Maoist Centre), SJP and JPN: 4 seats

1. Pushpa Gharti (Bista)

2 Sita Kumari Nepali

3 Bimala K.C.

4 Krishna Shah (Acharya)

 

Rastriya Prajatantra Party: 1 seat

1) Soshila Shahi

 

 

PROVINCE 7

Nepali Congress: 8 seats

1. Govinda Raj Bohara

2. Devraj Pathak

3. Dibeshwory Shah

4. Ambi Kumari Thapa

5. Kumari Nanda Bam

6. Shyamlal Rana Tharu

7. Tek Bahadur Raika Aauji

8. Uma Kumari Badi

 

CPN-UML: 8 seats

1. Maya Bhatta

2. Mana Kumari Saud

3. Purna Joshi

4. Maya Tamang (Bohora)

5. Sushila Budhathoki

6. Chun Kumari Devi Chaudhary

7. Archana Gahatraj

8. Durga Kumari Kami

 

CPN (Maoist Centre), Samajbadi Janata Party and Janajagarn Party, Nepal: 4 seats

1. Nirmala Badal (Joshi)

2. Kunti Joshi

3. Binita Devi Chaudhary

4. Hanta Nepali

 

Rastriya Janata Party-Nepal: 1 seat

1. Malamati Rana Tharu

Published: 19-01-2018 07:57

User's Feedback

Click here for your comments

Comment via Facebook

Don't have facebook account? Use this form to comment